Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indianola, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indianola, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indianola, Ia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,1356,920
ShkoderAlbania 8,6195,356
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2025,097
SaltaArgentina 7,8924,904
San AntonioArgentina 9,5505,935
San LuisArgentina 8,7315,425
San RafaelArgentina 8,8035,470
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1425,681
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2365,118
SarmientoArgentina 9,9406,177
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3438,913
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3368,909
SalzburgAustria 7,8124,855
SakiAzerbaijan 10,0716,258
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3036,402
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,1866,330
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2213,244
SaveBenin 9,9606,189
Santa CruzBolivia 7,2684,517
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4175,231
SalvadorBrazil 8,2735,141
Santa MariaBrazil 8,8875,523
SantaremBrazil 6,2533,885
SantosBrazil 8,7365,429
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4705,263
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,8094,231
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7684,827
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,9425,556
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6995,405
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,6465,373
Sao LuisBrazil 6,9724,332
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6715,388
São PauloBrazil 8,6795,393
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4405,245
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,1493,821
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9394,934
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1245,048
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,4565,255
SobralBrazil 7,3584,572
SoureBrazil 6,5154,048
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,6894,778
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,2725,762
SurubimBrazil 8,0424,997
SadovoBulgaria 8,9235,545
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8785,517
SofiaBulgaria 8,7955,465
SiemreapCambodia 13,6978,511
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,7871,732
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,599993
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,3181,440
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,1211,939
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1801,976
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,3591,466
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,572977
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 975606
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,5161,564
Scott, SkCanada 1,6891,050
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,3711,473
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,5051,557
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,8671,160
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,9942,482
Simcoe, OnCanada 986613
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,027638
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,1981,366
Smithers, BcCanada 2,8721,784
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,8921,797
Summerside, PeCanada 2,4821,543
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,478918
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,484922
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7721,723
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0104,356
SalCape Verde 7,2204,487
SantiagoChile 8,6215,357
SewellChile 8,6925,401
ShanghaiChina 11,1976,958
ShantouChina 12,1857,572
ShenyangChina 10,0716,258
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,3792,100
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8432,388
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5892,230
SibenikCroatia 8,2805,145
SplitCroatia 8,3285,175
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3804,586
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0324,370
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2972,049
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4412,138
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,3782,099
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2842,041
SamanaDominican Republic 3,3692,094
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,3922,108
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,2592,025
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,3522,083
San JuanDominican Republic 3,2842,041
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,4792,162
SanchezDominican Republic 3,3512,082
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,2582,025
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,2141,997
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,4002,113
San GabrielEcuador 4,7782,969
SalloumEgypt 9,8206,102
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0346,235
SohagEgypt 10,6496,618
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6036,589
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,0691,907
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8846,763
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9804,337
StrasbourgFrance 7,4484,628
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8893,660
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,5963,477
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6315,985
SchleswigGermany 7,1644,452
StuttgartGermany 7,5254,676
SamosGreece 9,4055,845
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1595,692
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4265,857
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8992,423
SiguiriGuinea 8,7465,435
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9591,838
SzegedHungary 8,3275,174
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0575,007
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0933,165
SagarIndia 12,7657,933
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5887,201
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1068,144
SemnanIran 10,8736,757
ShahroudIran 10,8446,738
ShirazIran 11,4527,117
ShannonIreland 6,2123,861
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7774,833
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4355,242
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7275,423
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8964,906
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0434,998
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6445,372
SigonellaItaly 8,6985,405
SassandraIvory Coast 9,4725,886
SagaJapan 10,5936,583
SaigoJapan 10,1696,319
SakaiJapan 10,2346,360
SakataJapan 9,5895,958
SapporoJapan 9,1505,686
SaseboJapan 10,6306,606
SendaiJapan 9,5905,959
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,5076,529
ShimonosekiJapan 10,4986,524
ShinjoJapan 9,5785,952
ShionomisakiJapan 10,2966,398
ShirakawaJapan 9,7266,044
ShizuokaJapan 10,0156,224
SumotoJapan 10,2606,375
SuttsuJapan 9,2295,735
SuwaJapan 9,9366,174
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4415,245
SavannakhetLaos 13,3338,285
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7334,805
SiluteLithuania 7,6934,781
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7525,439
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,4579,605
SalimaMalawi 14,2138,832
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,8628,614
SibuMalaysia 14,5339,031
SanMali 8,9715,575
SegouMali 8,8575,504
SikassoMali 9,0435,619
St. BrandonMauritius 16,29410,125
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7641,717
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2396,363
SainshandMongolia 10,1666,317
SafiMorocco 7,3264,552
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,4374,622
SittweMyanmar 13,1808,190
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8617,992
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6984,162
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9783,715
SaiqOman 12,3127,651
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7717,936
SurOman 12,4387,729
SialkotPakistan 11,7587,307
SibbiPakistan 11,9527,427
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,4305,238
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5634,078
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,0718,122
SandomierzPoland 8,0655,012
SniezkaPoland 7,7524,817
SuwalkiPoland 7,8574,882
SzczecinPoland 7,5044,663
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0564,385
Santa MariaPortugal 5,8103,610
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,6582,273
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,38110,179
Satu MareRomania 8,3535,191
SibiuRomania 8,5785,331
SulinaRomania 8,9245,545
SadrinskRussia 9,0185,604
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6954,782
SalekhardRussia 7,9454,937
SaratovRussia 9,0215,606
SejmcanRussia 7,0584,386
SelagoncyRussia 7,8464,876
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2765,143
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8485,498
SmolenskRussia 8,2045,098
SociRussia 9,5355,925
SortovalaRussia 7,5654,701
SuntarRussia 8,2005,096
SurgutRussia 8,5895,337
SverdlovskRussia 8,8805,518
SyktyvkarRussia 8,1665,075
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,8942,420
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,8766,759
SeychellesSeychelles 14,9629,298
SingaporeSingapore 14,9659,300
SliacSlovakia 8,0905,027
SeoulSouth Korea 10,3376,423
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1986,337
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0704,393
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1674,454
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0374,373
SevilleSpain 7,2574,510
SennarSudan 11,9107,401
ShambatSudan 11,6537,241
ShendiSudan 11,6237,223
StenseleSweden 6,8184,237
StockholmSweden 7,2474,503
StorlienSweden 6,7314,183
SundsvallSweden 7,0004,350
SantisSwitzerland 7,6374,746
SongeaTanzania 14,0618,738
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,2838,254
SongkhlaThailand 14,4548,982
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6778,499
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2808,874
SurinThailand 13,5468,418
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,6245,980
SokodeTogo 9,7816,078
SfaxTunisia 8,6185,355
SousseTunisia 8,5345,303
SamsunTurkey 9,5875,957
SiirtTurkey 10,1656,317
SivasTurkey 9,7616,066
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,0316,855
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5124,047
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1143,800
SarataUkraine 8,8455,496
SarnyUkraine 8,2565,130
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,1775,703
SumyUkraine 8,6535,377
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9967,455
SaltoUruguay 8,8635,508
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,3571,465
Safford, AzUsa 1,6721,039
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,8301,137
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,8121,126
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 397247
Saint Paul, NeUsa 336209
Saint Peter, MnUsa 334207
Salem, InUsa 717445
Salem, OrUsa 2,3871,483
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,507936
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,219757
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,337831
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,2481,397
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,4601,529
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,6592,274
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,4471,521
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 672418
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,4111,498
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,4061,495
Santuck, ScUsa 1,244773
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 983611
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,507936
Scott City, KsUsa 687427
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 806501
Scottsburg, InUsa 717445
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,3561,464
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,3511,461
Sedan, KsUsa 470292
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,3581,465
Selma, AlUsa 1,179733
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,7581,093
Seymour, InUsa 717445
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 841522
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,135705
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 951591
Sioux City, IaUsa 252156
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 365227
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 646401
Southport, NcUsa 1,608999
Sparta, IlUsa 486302
Spencer, WvUsa 1,128701
Spickard, MoUsa 8754
Spokane, WaUsa 2,0031,244
Spooner, WiUsa 563350
Springfield, IlUsa 388241
Springfield, MissouriUsa 422262
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,5113,424
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 506314
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 398248
Stambaugh, MiUsa 712442
Stamford, CtUsa 1,6751,041
State College, PaUsa 1,355842
State University, MsUsa 994618
State University, NmUsa 1,531951
Staunton, VaUsa 1,316818
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,082672
Steffenville, MoUsa 202126
Stockton, CaUsa 2,3551,464
Storm Lake, IaUsa 208129
Storrs, CtUsa 1,8111,126
Subiaco, ArUsa 667415
Summerville, ScUsa 1,512939
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,1591,342
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 238148
Syracuse, NeUsa 168104
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,492927
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,8446,739
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2572,645
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,5202,809
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,2063,235
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,4994,660
SocotraYemen 13,1998,202
SenangaZambia 13,4488,357
SerenjeZambia 13,8208,588
SeshekeZambia 13,6288,469
SolweziZambia 13,4298,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -